Are you Looking to Buy Sensipar (Cinacalcet HCL) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Sensipar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Sensipar 30mg 84 $666.00 Add To Cart
Sensipar 60mg 30 $827.00 Add To Cart
Sensipar 90mg 30 $1230.00 Add To Cart
Sensipar
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $666.00
Sensipar
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $827.00
Sensipar
Dosage: 90mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $1230.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Cinacalcet HCL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cinacalcet HCL 30mg 30 $134.00 Add To Cart
Cinacalcet HCL
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $134.00

Description

The Sensipar medication above is manufactured by Amgen and Amgen Incorporated.

In the US, Customers can order Sensipar online , or as the generic alternative, Cinacalcet as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Sensipar and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Sensipar as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sensipar is used to lower calcium levels in patients with parathyroid gland cancer and reduces elevated levels of parathyroid hormone (PTH) in patients with chronic renal disease on dialysis.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture, heat, light, children and pets.

Before taking Sensipar, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have liver disease or have a history of seizures.

When taking Sensipar, you may experience symptoms that indicate you do not have enough calcium in your body. Contact your doctor if you notice the following symptoms: cramping, numbness or tingling, seizures, twitching or spasm, or muscle pain.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Sensipar is taken with food or after a meal. This medication must be swallowed; it can not be chewed, broken or crushed. To ensure you are getting the most benefit out of Sensipar, you need to take the medication regularly and also have regular blood and other medical tests.

If you have low levels of calcium in your body, do not take Sensipar.

Severe: Signs of low calcium such as cramping, numbness or tingling, seizures, twitching or spasm, or muscle pain; and serious allergic reaction including swelling of the lips, face, or tongue; hives; closing of the throat; or difficulty breathing.

Common: Decrease appetite, dizziness, nausea or vomiting, or diarrhea.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sensipar

Scientific Name:

Cinacalcet HCL, Cinacalcet

Other Names:

Sensipar, PTH 30

Strength(s):

60mg, 90mg, 30mg

Quantities Available:

30, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Sensipar (Cinacalcet HCL). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.