Are you Looking to Buy Sanctura (Trospium Chloride) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Sanctura

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sanctura20mg120$160.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Trospium Chloride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Trospium Chloride20mg60$87.00Add To Cart

Description

The Sanctura medication above is manufactured by Spepharm UK Ltd.

In the US, Customers can order Sanctura online , or as the generic alternative, Trospium Chloride as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy
allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered
through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks
from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party
guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association)
seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but
the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized
globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees
the best price for Sanctura and will beat any other price found on a CIPA
certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Sanctura as with all prescription medicine
here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the
customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com
you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative
be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sanctura is medication used to relieve spasms of the bladder. It is used to treat overactive bladder and symptoms of urinary incontinence, frequency, and urgency. It is an antispasmodic and an antimuscarinic agent that works by reducing muscle tone of the bladder which decreases urinary spasms.

Store Sanctura at room temperature away from moisture, heat, and light.

Tell your doctor if you have glaucoma, liver disease, kidney disease, a stomach or intestinal disorder like ulcerative colitis, a muscle disorder like myasthenia gravis, or an enlarged prostate before taking Sanctura. This medication can be harmful to an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during your treatment. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are pregnant. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non-prescription medications that you are using before taking Sanctura. Some medications interact with Sanctura and can cause unwanted effects.

Sanctura can impair your vision, thinking, or reactions. Use caution when driving or doing anything that requires you to be awake and alert. Avoid medications that cause drowsiness that can add to the side effects of Sanctura. Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Sanctura. Alcohol can increase the drowsiness caused by Sanctura. Try not to become dehydrated during exercise or in hot weather. Sanctura can decrease sweating making it easier for you to develop heat stroke. Drink plenty of water while you are using Sanctura

Patient Family Information  : Take Sanctura exactly as it was prescribed for you by a doctor. Read the instructions on your prescription label carefully. Take Sanctura with a glass of water. Be sure to drink plenty of fluids while you are using this medication. Take Sanctura on an empty stomach, 1 hour before a meal.

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to trospium, if you have an untreated or uncontrolled narrow-angle glaucoma problem, a blockage in your digestive system, or if you are unable to urinate.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Sanctura: hives, itching, difficulty breathing, and swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Call your doctor immediately if you experience decreased urinat

Less serious side effects include: dry mouth or throat, dry eyes, blurred vision, constipation, stomach pain, bloating, gas, drowsiness, or a mild skin rash.

Sanctura | Trospium Chloride | Sanctura | Regurin or Trospium

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sanctura

Scientific Name:

Trospium Chloride

Other Names:

Regurin or Trospium, Flotros

Strength(s):

20mg

Quantities Available:

120, 60

Formulation:

Tablet