Are you Looking to Buy Salagen (Pilocarpine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Salagen

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Salagen 5mg 84 $142.00 Add To Cart
Salagen
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $142.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Pilocarpine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Pilocarpine 5mg 100 $55.00 Add To Cart
Pilocarpine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $55.00

Description

The Salagen medication above is manufactured by Patheon Inc.

In the US, Customers can order Salagen online , or as the generic alternative, Pilocarpine as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Salagen and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Salagen as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Salagen is used to treat dry mouth associated with radiation treatment for cancer or sjogren syndrome. Salagen is a cholinergic agent that works by increasing the amount of salvia secreted by the salivary glands.

Store Salagen at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and light. Keep away from children and pets.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or if you are breast feeding before taking Salagen. Tell your doctor about any prescription or non prescription medications that you are using before taking Salagen, especially if you are using a parasympathomimetic agent, a beta blocker, or an anticholoinergic. If you have a detached retina or an eye infection, you need to tell your doctor prior to using this medication. Likewise, if you have heart disease, asthma, chronic bronchitis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, kidney or liver disease, gallstones, or gall bladder problems, tell your doctor before using Salagen.

Salagen can cause blurred vision. This can become worse if you take it with alcohol or certain medications. Use Salagen with caution. Do not drive or perform possibly unsafe tasks until you know how you react to it. It can take up to 12 weeks for Salagen to work. Do not breast feed while using Salagen. The medicine can pass through breast milk and harm a nursing baby.

Patient Family Information  : Use this medication exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Read the instructions on the prescription label. Take Salagen by mouth, with or without food. Drink plenty of fluids while using Salagen. If you miss a dose, take is as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular dosing regimen.

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in Salagen or if you have glaucoma, a severe eye infection, eye inflammation, or uncontrolled asthma.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Salagen: rash, hives, itching, difficulty breathing, and tightness in the chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor right away if

Less serious side effects include: chills, dizziness, flushing, frequent urination, nausea, runny nose, sweating, vision changes, and weakness.

Salagen | Pilocarpine | Salagen | Salagen

Additional information

Drug Name:

Salagen

Scientific Name:

Pilocarpine

Other Names:

Pilomax, Salagen

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Salagen (Pilocarpine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.