Are you Looking to Buy Robaxin (Methocarbamol) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Robaxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Robaxin500mg50$54.00Add To Cart
Robaxin500mg100$92.00Add To Cart
Robaxin750mg50$70.50Add To Cart
Robaxin750mg100$125.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Methocarbamol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Methocarbamol500mg90$44.00Add To Cart

Description

The Robaxin medication above is manufactured by Pfizer.

In the US, Customers can order Robaxin online , or as the generic alternative, Methocarbamol as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Robaxin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Robaxin as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Robaxin is used to treat skeletal muscle conditions such as pain or injury in combination with rest and physical therapy. Robaxin is a muscle relaxant that blocks nerve impulses that are sent to your brain.

Store Robaxin at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Before using Robaxin, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you have myasthenia gravis. This medicine can harm an unborn baby, especially during early pregnancy. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan on becoming pregnant before using Robaxin. Robaxin can pass into breast milk and harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breastfeeding.

Robaxin can cause side effects that impair your thinking or reactions. Use caution when driving or doing any other unsafe tasks while using Robaxin. Avoid drinking alcohol while using Robaxin as it can make your side effects worse. Cold or allergy medicine, narcotic pain medicine, sleping pills, and medicine for seizure, depression, and anxiety can contribute to the drowsiness caused by Robaxin. Tell your doctor If you use any other prescription or non prescription medicines, or another muscle relaxer.

Patient Family Information  : Take Robaxin as directed by your doctor. Do not take it in larger amounts or for longer than recommended. You may require a dose adjustment after the first 2 or 3 days of using Robaxin. Talk to your doctor about instructions regarding your dose. This medication can cause you to have unusual results in certain medical tests. Tell any doctor who treats you that you are using Robaxin. Robaxin is only a part of a complete program. Your treatment plan may include rest, physical therapy, or other pain relief measures.

Do not use Robaxin if you have an allergy to methocarbamol.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any signs of an allergic reaction to Robaxin such as: rash; hives; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; or swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor if you experience any se

Less Serious side effects include: dizziness, drowsiness; nausea, vomiting; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; fever; headache; memory problems; blurred vision; sleep problems; stuffy nose; and mild skin rash or itching.

Robaxin | Methocarbamol | Robaxin | Robaxin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Robaxin

Scientific Name:

Methocarbamol

Other Names:

Robaxin, Methocarbamol

Strength(s):

500mg, 750mg

Quantities Available:

50, 100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet