Are you Looking to Buy Revia (Naltrexone) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Revia

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Revia 50mg 50 $379.00 Add To Cart
Revia
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $379.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Naltrexone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Naltrexone 50mg 30 $79.00 Add To Cart
Naltrexone 50mg 90 $218.00 Add To Cart
Naltrexone
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $79.00
Naltrexone
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $218.00

Description

The Revia medication above is manufactured by Apotex.

In the US, Customers can order Revia online , or as the generic alternative, Naltrexone as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Revia and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Revia as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Revia is a narcotic antagonist which is used to treat alcoholism and narcotic addiction in adults.

Keep Revia at room temperature and keep protected from heat, moisture, and light.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Make sure your doctor is aware of any prescription or nonprescription medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement. Additionally, your doctor should be aware of any allergies, kidney or liver problems, or history of suicidal thoughts.

Always carry identification to warn health care providers that you are taking Revia. Revia may cause dizziness or drowsiness, take special care when participating in potentially dangerous activities. Before having any dental surgery let your dentist know you are taking Revia. Pregnant and breast-feeding women should talk to their doctors before taking Revia.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Revia exactly as your doctor has directed you to do so. Revia may be taken with or without food. Before starting Revia, you must be free of substance abuse for 7-10 days, and must not have any severe or active liver or kidney problems, or other complications.

You should not use Revia is you are allergic to any of the ingredients, are taking narcotic medications for pain, are dependent on narcotics, are experiencing withdrawal symptoms, have failed the challenge test, have tested positive for narcotics, have hepatitis, liver failure, or liver disease.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects may include: allergic reaction; abdominal or stomach pain; cramping; dark urine; depression; suicidal thoughts or behaviors; unusual tiredness or weakness; vomiting; white bowel movements; yellowing of the skin or eyes.

Less serious side effects include: anxiety, appetite loss; chills; constipation; delayed ejaculation; diarrhea; dizziness; drowsiness; feeling down; headache; increased energy; increased thirst; irritability; joint and muscle pain; low energy; nausea; ner

Other: None.

Revia | Naltrexone | Revia | Revia

Additional information

Drug Name:

Revia

Scientific Name:

Naltrexone

Other Names:

Revia, Naltima

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

50, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Revia (Naltrexone). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.