Are you Looking to Buy Renagel (Sevelamer) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Renagel

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Renagel 800mg 180 $399.00 Add To Cart
Renagel
Dosage: 800mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $399.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Sevelamer

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Sevelamer Hydrochloride 400mg 60 $78.00 Add To Cart
Sevelamer Hydrochloride 800mg 100 $106.00 Add To Cart
Sevelamer Hydrochloride
Dosage: 400mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $78.00
Sevelamer Hydrochloride
Dosage: 800mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $106.00

Description

The Renagel medication above is manufactured by Sanofi Aventis.

In the US, Customers can order Renagel online , or as the generic alternative, Sevelamer as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Renagel and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Renagel as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Renagel aids in the prevention of hypocalcemia or low levels of calcium within the body. By combining with phosphorus, Renagel works to prevent bone disease. Renagel is used to reduce blood levels of phosphorus in people suffering from chronic kidney disease who are on dialysis.

Renagel should be stored at room temperature, away from heat and moisture.

Tell your doctor if you are allergic to Renagel or if you have trouble swallowing, severe constipation, a digestive disorder of the stomach or intestines, or if you have recently had stomach or intestinal surgery. Do not take Renagel if you have low blood phosphorus levels.

Do not take calcium or other mineral supplements without your doctor’s advice. Do not take other medicines within 1-3 hours after taking Renagel.

Renagel should be taken exactly as it was prescribed to you. Take Renagel with meals, but make sure you do not crush, chew, or break the Renagel tablets. Renagel is only part of a program to treat your condition. Follow all diet plans your doctor has provided you with.

Renagel should be avoided if you are allergic to sevelamer or if you have low blood level of phosphorus or a blockage in the intestines. Renagel may be harmful to an unborn baby, talk with your doctor if you are or may become pregnant.

Severe side effect include: allergic reaction; severe stomach pain or constipation; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; feeling like you might pass out; sudden numbness or weakness anywhere in your body; or wheezing, chest tightness, trouble breathing. Less serious side effects include: headache; nausea, vomiting, upset stomach; diarrhea, constipation, gas; cough, sore throat; arm or leg pain; or itching.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Renagel

Scientific Name:

Sevelamer, Sevelamer Hydrochloride

Other Names:

Renagel, Foseal, Revelamer

Strength(s):

800mg, 400mg

Quantities Available:

180, 60, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Renagel (Sevelamer). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.