Are you Looking to Buy Prograf (Tacrolimus) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Prograf

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Prograf1mg100$224.25Add To Cart
Prograf5mg50$630.00Add To Cart
Prograf0.5mg50$94.40Add To Cart
Prograf0.5mg100$179.25Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Tacrolimus

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tacrolimus1mg60$126.00Add To Cart
Tacrolimus5mg60$515.00Add To Cart
Tacrolimus0.5mg100$208.00Add To Cart

Description

The Prograf medication above is manufactured by Astellas and Astellas Pharma.

In the US, Customers can order Prograf online , or as the generic alternative, Tacrolimus as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Prograf and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Prograf as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Prograf is used (together with other medications) to prevent your body from rejecting a kidney, liver or heart transplant by lowering the activity of white blood cells in the body.

Prograf should be stored at room temperature, away from heat and moisture.

Consult with your physician before taking Prograf and tell them if you have any medical conditions, allergies, or if you are taking any other medications. Be sure to let them know if you have any of the following: high blood pressure, high blood sugar, high potassium in the blood, infections, kidney disease, liver disease or you have used cyclosporine (Gengraf, Neoral, Sandimmune) in the last 24 hours. Avoid contact with people who have the flu, colds and other contagious illness. If you develop any signs of infection, be sure to let your doctor know right away. It has not been determined whether Prograf can harm an unborn baby, however, it can pass into breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breast-feeding.

Prograf can increase your risk of developing some types of cancer, especially skin cancer. Some patients have developed diabetes while receiving Prograf after a transplant. Consult with your physician regarding your individual risk. Prograf may affect how phenytoin and vaccinations work.

Prograf should be taken as directed by your physician. See the instructions on the medication label for exact directions. Do not take more or for longer than has been prescribed. A Prograf injection may be received shortly after your transplant. It is given around –the-clock until you are ready to take it in capsule form. The capsule is generally taken every 12 hours, however, your doctor may occasionally change your dose to ensure you get the best results. It should be taken around the same time every day and can be taken with or without food. Do not take it with a grapefruit or grapefruit juice. Swallow the capsule whole – do not cut, crush, chew or break it. If you miss a dose of Prograf, contact your doctor immediately. Do not try to catch up on your own and ask your doctor about missed doses ahead of time. If you miss even a few doses of Prograf, your body may reject your transplanted organ.

Do not take Prograf if you are allergic to tacolimus, hydrogenated castor oil or to any of the other ingredients in the medication. Do not take it with grapefruit or grapefruit juice.

Severe side effects include: severe allergic reactions; urinating less than usual or not at all; painful urination, blood in your urine; speech, or coordination; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; problems with your vision, fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; tremor (shaking), headache, confusion, numbness or tingly feeling; pain in the lower back or side; slow heart rate, weak pulse, muscle weakness; tiredness, fast or pounding heartbeat, mild shortness of breath; or increased urination, thirst, or hunger.

Common side effects include: swelling in your hands or feet; itching skin or mild rash; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea,constipation; loss of appetite; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prograf

Scientific Name:

Tacrolimus

Other Names:

Pangraf, Prograf

Strength(s):

5mg, 0.5mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

60, 100, 50

Formulation:

Capsule