Are you Looking to Buy Palafer (Ferrous fumarate - non Rx) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Palafer

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Palafer 300mg 30 $35.00 Add To Cart
Palafer
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $35.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Ferrous fumarate - non Rx

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ferrous fumarate - Non Rx 300mg 30 $25.00 Add To Cart
Ferrous fumarate - Non Rx
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $25.00

Description

The Palafer medication above is manufactured by Valeant Canada.

In the US, Customers can order Palafer online , or as the generic alternative, Ferrous fumarate – non Rx as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Palafer and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Palafer as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Palafer is a form of mineral iron used as a dietary supplement. It is used to treat and prevent iron deficiencies and iron deficiency anemia.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat. Store in a place where it is out of reach of children because accidental overdose of Palafer in a child can be fatal.

Before taking Palafer, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements.

Palafer may decrease other medicines from absorbing into your body, talk to your doctor about the other medications you currently take before taking Palafer. Do not take Palafer within 2 hours before or after taking an antacid.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Tablet formulation: Each tablet of Palafer is taken with a glass of water. The tablet must be swallowed whole; it can not be crushed, chewed, broken, or opened because too much iron will be absorbed by your body too quickly. Liquid formulation: Shake well before a dose is measured. Measure out a dose on a measuring cup or a spoon; do not use a regular table spoon. Other liquid formulation: Mix Palafer with the amount of liquid as directed on the package label. You can mix it with water, juice or another beverage and drink with a straw to prevent your teeth from staining. For best results, take Palafer on an empty stomach. If taking Palafer in an empty stomach gives you stomach upset, take Palafer with food or after a meal.

Do not take Palafer within 2 hours before or after taking other medications (check with your doctor to specify if the medications you are taking are safe to take with Palafer.).

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: A Constipation, stomach upset, temporary staining of the teeth, nausea or vomiting, diarrhea, or black or darker than normal appearing stools.

Other: None.

Palafer | Ferrous fumarate – non Rx | Palafer | Palafer

Additional information

Drug Name:

Palafer

Scientific Name:

Ferrous fumarate – non Rx, Ferrous fumarate – Non Rx

Other Names:

Palafer, Ferrous Fumarate

Strength(s):

300mg

Quantities Available:

30

Formulation:

Capsule

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Palafer (Ferrous fumarate - non Rx). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.