Buy Opticrom Eyedrops

Opticrom Eyedrops

Formulation : Drops
Dosage : 2%
Quanity : 10mL
Prescription Not Required
(All Prices in USD)

Description

The Opticrom Eyedrops medication above is manufactured by Aventis Pharma.

In the US, Customers can order Opticrom Eyedrops online , or as the generic alternative, Sodium cromoglycate – non Rx as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Opticrom Eyedrops and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Opticrom Eyedrops as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Opticrom Eye drops are non-prescription eye drops that are specially formulated to relieve and prevent seasonal allergy symptoms including itching, tearing and redness in the eye.

Store Opticrom Eye drops container at room temperature in an area that is protected from direct sunlight. Keep Opticrom Eye drops out of the reach of children. Opened bottles of Opticrom Eye drops should be discarded after four weeks of use.

Before taking Opticrom Eye drops, you may wish to talk to your doctor about any medical conditions (especially ocular conditions) and drug allergies you might have in order to ensure that it is safe for you to take this medication. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding, let your doctor know before you start taking Opticrom Eye drops.

Wearing contact lenses during Opticrom Eye drops treatment is not recommended.

Patient Family Information  : When taking Opticrom Eye drops, follow the packaging directions. If the packaging instructions are difficult to understand, contact a healthcare provider for clarification before using Opticrom Eye drops for clarification. When applying Opticrom Eye drops, ensure that the tip of the bottle does not come into contact with any other substances, including the surface of your eye. If the bottle tip comes into contact with anything, or has floating particles in it, your eye drops may be contaminated and should not be used before you speak with a doctor about it.

Do not take Opticrom Eye drops if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication. Opticrom Eye drops should not be administered to children under the age of five.

Sever Side Effects : Other than allergic reaction and mild burning or stinging in the eye, no serious side effects have been associated with this medication. If you suspect that you are experiencing a side effect other than those listed here, notify your doctor immediately.

Opticrom Eyedrops | Sodium cromoglycate Рnon Rx | Opticrom Eyedrops | Opticrom Eyedrops

Additional information

Drug Name:

Opticrom Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Sodium cromoglycate – non Rx

Other Names:

Opticrom Allergy Eyedrops

Strength(s):

2%

Quantities Available:

10mL

Formulation:

Drops