Are you Looking to Buy Mobic (Meloxicam) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Mobic

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Mobic15mg90$155.00Add To Cart
Mobic7.5mg30$53.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Meloxicam

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Meloxicam15mg90$51.00Add To Cart
Meloxicam7.5mg90$45.00Add To Cart

Description

The Mobic medication above is manufactured by Boehringer Ingelheim.

In the US, Customers can order Mobic online , or as the generic alternative, Meloxicam as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Mobic and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Mobic as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Mobic is used to treat pain or inflammation caused by arthritis. Mobic is a part of a group of drugs called non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs). Mobic works by reducing hormones that causing inflammation and pain in the body.

Store Mobic at room temperature away from moisture heat and light.

Before taking Mobic, tell your doctor if you have had a history of heart attack, stroke, or blood clot, heart disease, congestive heart failure, high blood pressure, a history of stomach ulcers, bowel problems, diverticulosis, a liver or kidney disease, asthma, polyps in your nose, or if you smoke. If you have any of these conditions you may need a special dose adjustment to safely take Mobic. This medicine may be harmful to and unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, or plan on becoming pregnant during treatment. Taking Mobic during the last 3 months of pregnancy may harm an unborn baby. Do not take Mobic during pregnancy unless your doctor has advised. Mobic can pass through breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Do not use Mobic without telling your doctor if you are nursing a baby.

This medicine can increase your risk of serious side effects on the stomach or intestines, including bleeding or perforation. These conditions can be fatal and the gastrointestinal side effects can occur without any warning signs. Older adults may even have a greater risk of these serious gastrointestinal side effects. Call your doctor at once if you experience symptoms of bleeding in your intestines or stomach. These symptoms include black, bloody, or tarry stools, coughing up blood, or having vomit that looks like coffee grounds. Do not use any over-the-counter cold, allergy, or pain medication with Mobic without first asking your doctor. If you take certain products together you may accidentally take too much of this type of medicine. Do not drink alcohol while using Mobic as this will increase your risk of stomach bleeding.

Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you by a doctor. Do not take Mobic in larger amounts, or for longer than reccommended. Follow the directions on your prescription label. The maximum daily amount of Mobic for adults is 15 milligrams. Know the amount of Mobic in the product you are taking to avoid overdose. This medication is sometimes taken for a long period of time. Your doctor may have to check you regularly to make sure that this medicine is working for you and not causing harmful effects. Mobic can cause you to have abnormal results with certain tests. Tell any doctor who treats you that you are using Mobic

Do not use this medication just before or after having heart bypass surgery. Mobic can increase your risk of life-threatening heart or circulation problems including heart attack or stroke. Do not use Mobic if you are allergic to meloxicam or aspirin, or other NSAIDs.

Seek emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Mobic: hives, difficulty breathing, swelling of the face, lips, tongue, or throat, or chest pain. Call your doctor right away if you experience any of these serious sid

Less serious side effects include: upset stomach, mild heartburn or stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation, bloating, gas; dizziness, headache, nervousness, mood changes; skin itching or rash; dry mouth; increased sweating, runny nose; blurred vision or rin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mobic

Scientific Name:

Meloxicam

Other Names:

Meloxicam, Mobic

Strength(s):

15mg, 7.5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet