Are you Looking to Buy Lithane (Lithium Carbonate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Lithane

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lithane150mg100$42.00Add To Cart
Lithane300mg100$42.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Lithium Carbonate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lithium Carbonate150mg100$37.00Add To Cart
Lithium Carbonate300mg100$38.00Add To Cart
Lithium Carbonate600mg100$55.00Add To Cart

Description

The Lithane medication above is manufactured by Pharmascience and Pharmascience Inc.

In the US, Customers can order Lithane online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Lithane and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Lithane as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lithium is used as a treatment for patients with manic episodes. This medication alters the flow of sodium throughout nerves and muscles in the body. Sodium is what affects ones level of excitement or mania.

Store Lithium at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

You should inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding. If you have heart or kidney disease, underactive thyroid, or if you are dehydrated or have low levels of sodium in your blood, inform your doctor of this prior to taking this medication. Inform your doctor of any other medical conditions you have.

If you show signs of lithium toxicity phone a doctor immediately. The symptoms are nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, drowsiness, muscle weakness, tremors, lack of coordination, blurred vision, or ringing in your ears. This medication does have side effects that may impair your thinking and reactions. Avoid activities such as driving and operating machinery until you have adjusted to the side effects of this medication. Always use caution.

Patient Family Information  : Take Lithium exactly as it was prescribed to you. If you have any questions or concerns about the amount and/or regularity in which you should take this medicine, talk with your health care provider. Do not discontinue taking this medicine without first consulting your health care provider. All patients should inform their health care provider of any previous conditions before taking this medicine. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider. Do not crush, break or otherwise alternate an extended release tablet. Swallow the tablet whole. You should drink more than the standard 8 glasses of water a day while using this medication as it is known to have dehydrating effects. Inform your doctor if you sweating more than usual or if you are sick and have a fever, vomiting, or diarrhea.

If you have any allergies to the ingredients listed on the bottle, do not take Lithium. If you are pregnant you should not use this medication as it may be harmful to a developing baby. When using this medication you should take birth control or inform your doctor if you become pregnant. Do not administer this medication to any child under the age of 12.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: An allergic reaction, extreme dehydration, frequent urination, weakness, fever, feeling restless or confused, eye pain, impaired vision, restless muscle movements in your eyes or tongue, body pain, cold sensation, discoloration in your fingers an

Common: Slight hand tremors, weakness, lack of coordination, slight nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, stomach pain, upset stomach.

Other: Consult your doctor for further side effects.

Lithane | Lithium Carbonate | Lithane | Lithium Carbonate

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lithane

Scientific Name:

Lithium Carbonate

Other Names:

Lithium Carbonate, Lithane

Strength(s):

150mg, 300mg, 600mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Capsule