Are you Looking to Buy Lioresal (Baclofen) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Lioresal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lioresal 10mg 100 $28.75 Add To Cart
Lioresal
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $28.75

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Baclofen

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Baclofen 10mg 100 $55.00 Add To Cart
Baclofen
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $55.00

Description

The Lioresal medication above is manufactured by Pharmascience and Various Generic.

In the US, Customers can order Lioresal online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Lioresal and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Lioresal as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lioresal is a prescription medication that is used as an antispastic agent and muscle relaxer to reduce symptoms of multiple sclerosis including muscle spasms, pain or stiffness.

Lioresal should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before you take Lioresal, tell your doctor about any drug allergies you might have, and if you have kidney disease, any disorders associated with seizures or a history of stroke or blood clots. Your dosage and medication may need to be adjusted or switched to accommodate your medical needs. Notify your doctor if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, as Lioresal may have adverse effects on an unborn child.

This medication impairs reaction time and attention span. Use Lioresal with caution if you are required to drive or do any tasks that may require you to be alert and awake. Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects associated with Lioresal. This medication should not be used at a time when it is required for you to maintain muscle tone for safety reasons, as a common side effect of Lioresal is the deterioration of muscle tone.

Lioresal should be taken exactly in the manner prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking Lioresal, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you are unsure about how or when to taken Lioresal, contact your healthcare provider for further instruction. Lioresal tablets may be taken with or without the accompaniment of food.

Do not take Lioresal if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Severe side effects include: seizure (convulsions); confusion, hallucinations; or an uneven heartbeat. If you experience any of these side effects, notify your doctor immediately.

Common and less serious side effects include: drowsiness, dizziness, weakness, tired feeling; headache; sleep problems ( insomnia ); nausea, constipation; or urinating more o

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lioresal

Scientific Name:

Baclofen

Other Names:

Baclofen, Lioresal

Strength(s):

10mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Lioresal (Baclofen). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.