Are you Looking to Buy Kytril (Granisetron HCl) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Kytril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Kytril 1mg 10 $154.00 Add To Cart
Kytril 1mg 60 $846.00 Add To Cart
Kytril
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $154.00
Kytril
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $846.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Granisetron HCl

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Granisetron Hcl 1mg 12 $88.00 Add To Cart
Granisetron Hcl
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $88.00

Description

The Kytril medication above is manufactured by Roche Pharmaceutical.

In the US, Customers can order Kytril online , or as the generic alternative, Granisetron HCl as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Kytril and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Kytril as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Kytril is a prescription medicine that works by blocking the actions of the chemicals in the brain that induce nausea and vomiting. Kytril is used to reduce the nausea and vomiting side effects that are associated with cancer treatments such as chemotherapy or radiation.

Kytril should be stored in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking Kytril, tell your doctor if you have liver disease, a heart rhythm disorder, low levels of potassium or magnesium in your blood, or if you have a personal or family history of Long QT syndrome, as your dosage may need to be adjusted accordingly. Although Kytril is not expected to be harmful to unborn child, notify your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding.

During treatment, it is important to follow all of your doctor’s instructions regarding any restrictions of food, beverages or activity.

Kytril is a prescription medication that should be taken exactly as it was prescribed for you. When taking Kytril tablets, ensure that you follow the directions on your prescription label. Kytril tablets are usually taken up to an hour before cancer treatment.

Do not take Kytril if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication or if you are allergic to any similar medications, including dolasetron (Anzemet), ondansetron (Zofran), and palonosetron (Aloxi).

Severe Side Effects: fast or pounding heartbeats; fever, body aches, flu symptoms; or easy bruising or bleeding; unusual weakness.

Less Serious Side Effects: headache; stomach pain or upset, loss of appetite; diarrhea or constipation; dizziness; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Additional information

Drug Name:

Kytril

Scientific Name:

Granisetron HCl, Granisetron Hcl

Other Names:

Kytril, Graniset

Strength(s):

1mg

Quantities Available:

10, 12, 60

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Kytril (Granisetron HCl). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.