Are you Looking to Buy Glucophage (Metformin) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Glucophage

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Glucophage500mg100$62.50Add To Cart
Glucophage850mg100$95.00Add To Cart
Glucophage1000mg100$78.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Metformin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Metformin500mg100$33.00Add To Cart
Metformin850mg100$35.55Add To Cart
Metformin1000mg100$40.00Add To Cart

Description

The Glucophage medication above is manufactured by Auro Pharma,Sandoz and USV Limited.

In the US, Customers can order Glucophage online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Glucophage and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Glucophage as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Glucophage (Metformin) is a oral medication that helps one control their blood sugar levels so that they can keep their type 2 diabetes in check. This drug can be used in combination with insulin or other medicine to treat type 1 diabetes.

Glucophage (Metformin) should be stored away from moisture, light, and heat.

Ensure that you do not let your blood sugar get so low that it causes hypoglycemia. Signs of low blood sugar include: hunger, headache, confusion, irritability; drowsiness, weakness, dizziness, tremors; sweating, fast heartbeat; seizure (convulsions); or fainting, coma (severe hypoglycemia can be fatal). Be sure to keep a source of sugar available on you. In addition, if you need an x-ray or ct scan that requires dye to be injected into your veins you may need to stop taking Glocophage temporarily. Talk to your doctor about this.

In some rare cases, people taking Glucophage (Metformin) have developed lactic acidosis, a life threatening condition. If you believe you have symptoms of lactic acidosis, seek medical attention immediately. Symptoms include: weakness, increasing sleepiness, slow heart rate, cold feeling, muscle pain, shortness of breath, stomach pain, feeling light-headed, and fainting.

Patient Family Information¬† : Follow your doctor’s directions and the prescription when taking Glucophage. Be sure to avoid taking larger amounts than prescribed. You can take Glucophage (Metformin) with a meal unless your doctor specifies not to. Treatment will also involve changing your diet, exercise, and weight in addition to taking glucophage. Ensure that your prescription is refilled before you run out because it is important to take Glucophage (Metformin) without any stoppages in dosage. Swallow the pill whole; do not chew or crush the medicine. Have your doctor test your blood on a regular basis to ensure that the drug is working for you. If you become injured, sick, form an infection, or require surgery talk to your doctor about your dosage as it may need to be changed.

Avoid taking Glucophage (Metformin) if you have kidney disease or experiencing diabetic ketoacidosis. Also inform your doctor if you have a history of heart disease.

Sever Side Effects : Serious Glucophage (Metformin) side effects: feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; swelling or rapid weight gain; or fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms.

Less serious Glucophage (Metformin) side effects: headache or muscle pain; weakness; or mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, gas, stomach pain.

Allergic reactions (Seek medical attention immediately): weakness, increasing sleepiness, slow heart rate, cold feeling, muscle pain, shortness of breath, stomach pain, feeling light-headed, and fainting.

Glucophage | Metformin | Glucophage | Metformin FC

Additional information

Drug Name:

Glucophage

Scientific Name:

Metformin

Other Names:

Metformin FC, Glucophage, Glukofen, Glycomet

Strength(s):

500mg, 850mg, 1000mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet