Are you Looking to Buy Glucophage XR (Metformin Hydrochloride ER) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Glucophage XR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Glucophage XR 500mg 84 $59.00 Add To Cart
Glucophage XR 750mg 84 $95.00 Add To Cart
Glucophage XR 1000mg 56 $56.00 Add To Cart
Glucophage XR
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $59.00
Glucophage XR
Dosage: 750mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $95.00
Glucophage XR
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $56.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Metformin Hydrochloride ER

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metformin Hydrochloride Er 500mg 90 $46.00 Add To Cart
Metformin Hydrochloride Er 750mg 90 $50.00 Add To Cart
Metformin Hydrochloride Er
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $46.00
Metformin Hydrochloride Er
Dosage: 750mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $50.00

Description

The Glucophage XR medication above is manufactured by Inventia Healthcare Private Ltd and Merck Serono.

In the US, Customers can order Glucophage XR online , or as the generic alternative, Metformin Hydrochloride ER as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Glucophage XR and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Glucophage XR as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Glucophage XR

Scientific Name:

Metformin Hydrochloride ER, Metformin Hydrochloride Er

Other Names:

Glucophage SR, Metformin Er, Exermet

Strength(s):

750mg, 1000mg, 500mg

Quantities Available:

84, 56, 90

Formulation:

ER Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Glucophage XR (Metformin Hydrochloride ER). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.