Are you Looking to Buy Frontline Plus for Dogs (Fipronil/Methoprene - non Rx) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Frontline Plus for Dogs

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Pipettes
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Frontline Plus for Dogs23-44lbs (10-20kg)3$49.00Add To Cart
Frontline Plus for Dogs(up to 22 lbs or 10kg)3$47.00Add To Cart

Description

The Frontline Plus for Dogs medication above is manufactured by Merial Limited.

In the US, Customers can order Frontline Plus for Dogs online , or as the generic alternative, Fipronil/methoprene – non Rx as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Frontline Plus for Dogs and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Frontline Plus for Dogs as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medicine is used to treat and protect pets from fleas and ticks.

Store in original packaging in a dry place. Do not store above 30 degrees Celsius. Keep out of reach of children.

Operator warnings: The product can cause mucous membrane and eye irritation and so contact with the mouth and eyes should be avoided. Avoid contents coming into contact with the fingers. If this occurs, wash hands with soap and water. After accidental ocular exposure the eye should be rinsed carefully with plain water. Avoid contact with the animals eyes. Wash hands after use. Do not smoke, eat or drink during application.

For animal treatment only. For external use only. Do not use in rabbits, as adverse reactions and even death could occur. Flammable. Animals or operators with a known hypersensitivity to insecticides or alcohol should avoid contact with Frontline Spot On Dog.  Do not use on sick (systemic diseases, fever, etc) or convalescent animals. This product is specifically developed for dogs. Do not use in cats as this could lead to overdosing. Do not overdose. It is important to apply the dose to an area where the animal cannot lick it off, and it makes sure that animals do not lick each other following treatment. If licking occurs, a brief period of hypersalivation may occur, due mainly to the nature of the carrier. Among the extremely rare suspected adverse reactions, transient cutaneous reactions at the application site (skin discoloration, local alopecia, pruritis, erythema) and general pruritis or alopecia have been reported after use. Exceptionally, hypersalivation, reversible neurological

Patient Family Information  : This medication is topical applied to the skin. Hold upright. Tap the narrow part of the pipette to ensure the contents are within the main body of the pipette. Break back the snap-off top of the spot-on pipette along the scored line. Part the coat between the shoulder blades until the skin is visible. Place the tip of the pipette on the skin and squeeze gently at one or two spots to empty its contents onto the skin. Care should be taken to avoid excessive wetting of the hair with the product since this will cause a sticky appearance of hairs at the treatment spot. However, should this occur, it will disappear within 24 hours post application. In the absence of safety studies, the minimum treatment interval is 4 weeks.

Do not apply this medicine to dogs or cats younger than 8 weeks of age and/or weighing less than 2 kg.

Severe: None

Most common: Individual sensitivities, while rare, may occur after using any pesticide product. Some pets may experience temporary irritation.

Other: None.

Frontline Plus for Dogs | Fipronil/methoprene Рnon Rx | Frontline Plus for Dogs | Frontline Plus Orange for Small Dogs

Additional information

Drug Name:

Frontline Plus for Dogs

Scientific Name:

Fipronil/Methoprene – non Rx, Fipronil/methoprene – non Rx

Other Names:

Frontline Plus Blue for Medium Dog, Frontline Plus Orange for Small Dogs

Strength(s):

23-44lbs (10-20kg), (up to 22 lbs or 10kg)

Quantities Available:

3

Formulation:

Pipettes