Are you Looking to Buy Folic Acid (Folate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Folic Acid

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Folic Acid1mg90$29.00Add To Cart
Folic Acid1mg180$44.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Folate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Folate5mg90$33.50Add To Cart

Description

The Folic Acid medication above is manufactured by Alfasigma USA Inc. and Webber Naturals.

In the US, Customers can order Folic Acid online , or as the generic alternative, Folate as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Folic Acid and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Folic Acid as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Folic Acid is used to treat folic acid deficiency and megaloblastic anemia that is a result of folic acid defieciency.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Centrum, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements.

If a dose is missed, take it as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it’s almost time for your next dose, then resume to your regular dosing schedule.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Take Folic Acid with a full glass of water every day.

Do not large doses of folic acid because it will decrease the effects of phenytoin (Dilantin). During treatment with folic acid, a dose adjustment to phenytoin may be made by your doctor to prevent seizures.

Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: Abdominal distention, nausea, bitter or bad taste, flatulence, decreased appetite, difficulty concentrating, or insomnia.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Folic Acid

Scientific Name:

Folate

Other Names:

Folic Acid, Folvite

Strength(s):

1mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 180

Formulation:

Tablet