Are you Looking to Buy FML (Fluoromethalone) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand FML

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
FML 0.10% 5mL $40.75 Add To Cart
FML 0.10% 10mL $55.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Fluoromethalone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluoromethalone 0.10% 5mL $22.00 Add To Cart
Fluoromethalone 0.10% 10mL $34.00 Add To Cart
Fluoromethalone 0.10% 15mL $39.00 Add To Cart

Description

The FML medication above is manufactured by Allergan.

In the US, Customers can order FML online , or as the generic alternative, Fluoromethalone as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for FML and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for FML as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

FML is used to treat inflammation of the eye and eyelid.

Store at a room temperature away from heat.

Only wear contact lenses that you have had previously okayed by your doctor.

Do not use this medication for longer than you have been prescribed. Overuse of this medication is dangerous and can potentially damage your eye, cause glaucoma or the formation of cataracts. Using steroids (FML) may cause holes when used while the patient has a disease causing the cornea to thin or the sclera to become thinner.

Use this medication exactly as you have been prescribed to. You may be advised to remove your contact lenses for the duration of your use of FML. Always wash your hands before applying the eye drops. Do not allow the applicator tip of this medication to touch any part of your eye. If you have been prescribed more than one drop per eye wait at least five minutes before drops into the same eye.

If you have allergies to any other medication containing fluoromethalone, do not use this medication. If the infections in your eye are bacterial, viral, or fungal infections do not use this medication.

Severe: Severe allergic reaction, changes in vision, continuing blurred vision, discharge from eyes, eye pain/itching/redness/swelling/irritation worse than prior to using FML.

Common: Blurred vision; taste changes; temporary burning or stinging.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

FML

Scientific Name:

Fluoromethalone

Other Names:

FML, Flomon

Strength(s):

0.10%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 10mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye Drops

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for FML (Fluoromethalone). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.