Are you Looking to Buy Flonase Nasal Spray (Fluticasone) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Flonase Nasal Spray

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nasal Spray
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Flonase Nasal Spray 50mcg 120doses $24.85 Add To Cart
Flonase Nasal Spray 50mcg 360doses $44.95 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Fluticasone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nasal Spray
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluticasone 50mcg 100doses $34.00 Add To Cart
Fluticasone 50mcg 200doses $52.00 Add To Cart
Fluticasone 50mcg 400doses $89.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Flonase Nasal Spray medication above is manufactured by Cipla.

In the US, Customers can order Flonase Nasal Spray online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Flonase Nasal Spray and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Flonase Nasal Spray as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used to treat nasal symptoms (ie. Congestion, sneezing, and runny nose) caused by seasonal or year-round allergies. Flonase (Fluticasone) works by stopping substances that causes inflammation in your body to be released.

This medication should be stored at room temperature in an upright position. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture.

This medication can lower blood cells that help your body fight infections, it is important to avoid being near people who are sick or have an infection. Contact your doctor immediately if you are exposed to chicken pox or measles because these conditions can be very serious or even fatal to patients using Flonase (Fluticasone).

Inform your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs; are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; are using antifungal medications (ie. Ketoconazole/Nizoral, or HIV medicines such as ritonavir/Norvir or Kaletra); have glaucoma or cataracts; have liver disease, herpes implex virus of your eyes, tuberculosis or any other infection or illness, sores or ulcers inside your nose; have recently had injury of or surgery on your nose; have a severe or ongoing nose bleed, vision problems, sores in the nose that won’t heal; or if you have fever, chills, body aches, or flu symptoms.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Flonase (Fluticasone) is normally prescribed 1 to 2 sprays into each nostril a day. When using Flonase (Fluticasone) the first time, you must prime the spray pump by shaking the medication well and spraying 6 test sprays into the air away from your face until a fine mist appears. The spray must be primed if you have left the cap off for at least 5 days, or have not used it for over 30 days. Keep using the medication as directed for the best results. Before each use, shake the medicine bottle well. When taking Flonase (Fluticasone), it may take up to several days before you notice any improvements in your symptoms. If you do not notice any improvements in your symptoms after a week of using the medication, talk with your doctor. To ensure the Flonase (Fluticasone) medication is not harmful to your nose or sinuses, yo

Children younger than 4 years old should not take Flonase (Fluticasone) because steroid medicines can affect their growth. Speak to your doctor if you notice your child is not growing normally when using Flonase (Fluticasone).

Severe: Severe or ongoing nose bleed; sores in the nose that won’t heal, vision problems; or fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms.

Common: Headache, back pain; minor nose bleed; menstrual problems, loss of interest in sex; sinus pain, cough, sore throat; or sores or white patches inside or around your nose.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Flonase Nasal Spray

Scientific Name:

Fluticasone

Other Names:

Flomist Nasal Spray, Flixonase Aqua

Strength(s):

50mcg

Quantities Available:

200doses, 100doses, 400doses, 120doses, 360doses

Formulation:

Nasal Spray

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Flonase Nasal Spray (Fluticasone). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.