Are you Looking to Buy Femara (Letrozole) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Femara

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Femara 2.5mg 90 $410.20 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Letrozole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Letrozole 2.5mg 30 $33.00 Add To Cart
Letrozole 2.5mg 90 $71.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Femara medication above is manufactured by Biochem Pharma.

In the US, Customers can order Femara online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Femara and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Femara as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Femara (letrozole) is a medication used to treat postmenopausal women with breast cancer. It is prescribed to patients who have been taking tamoxifen (Soltamox, Nolvadex) for 5 years. This medication works by lowering estrogen levels and as a result slows down the growth of certain types of breast tumors that rely on estrogen to grow.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Femara (letrozole), inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have liver disease; if you are about to start a new medication.

When taking Femara (letrozole), you may experience side effects that can impair your reactions or thinking. Be careful when driving or do anything requiring you to be awake or alert.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Each dose is taken with a full glass of water (8 ounces) once a day. It can also be taken with or without food. To ensure that Femara (letrozole) is helping the condition, regular tests including bone mineral density will be conducted.

Do not take Femara (letrozole) if you are pregnant or are allergic to ingredients of Femara (letrozole). Also, if you are still experiencing menopause, do not use Femara (letrozole).

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: Night sweats; fatigue, feeling weak; swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet; hot flashes, warmth or redness in your face or chest; weight gain; nausea; or headache, muscle, or joint pain.

Other: None.

Femara | Letrozole | Femara | Oncolet

Additional information

Drug Name:

Femara

Scientific Name:

Letrozole

Other Names:

Femara, Oncolet

Strength(s):

2.5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Femara (Letrozole). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.