Are you Looking to Buy Epivir (Lamivudine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Epivir

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Epivir100mg60$415.00Add To Cart
Epivir150mg60$400.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Lamivudine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lamivudine150mg90$157.50Add To Cart
Lamivudine300mg100$180.00Add To Cart

Description

The Epivir medication above is manufactured by Glaxo Smith Kline.

In the US, Customers can order Epivir online , or as the generic alternative, Lamivudine as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Epivir and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Epivir as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Epivir is an antiviral medication that is used in the treatment of HIV, by preventing the cells infected by the HIV virus from multiplying in the body. It can also be used as a treatment for chronic hepatitis B in the same way. This medication is not a cure for HIV, AIDS or chronic hepatitis B.

Epivir tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking this medication, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you have kidney disease; you have any types of liver disease; you have a history of pancreatitis; you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant; or if you have taken any medications in the past, especially those that are similar to lamivudine.

This medication can cause a buildup of lactic acid within the body, also called lactic acidosis, which is characterized by unusual muscle pain and weakness, trouble breathing, fast or uneven heart rate, nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, and numbness or cold feeling in your arms or legs. If you have any of these symptoms after taking Epivir, notify your doctor immediately, as this condition generally worsens over time and can be fatal. While taking Epivir, avoid drinking alcohol, as it may increase the risk of damage to the pancreas or liver.

Patient Family Information¬† : This medication should be taken exactly as prescribed. When taking this medication follow your doctor’s directions on your prescription label. If you are unsure about the procedure in taking Epivir, contact your health care provider. Epivir tablets may be taken without regard to food.

Do not take Epivir if you are allergic to any of its contents. If you are taking Combivir or any other medications that include Lamivudine, do not take Epivir. If you are breast feeding, do not take Epivir.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: liver damage – nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes); lactic acidosis – muscle pain or weakness, numb or cold feeling in your arms and legs

Common and less serious side effects include: cough; sleep problems (insomnia), strange dreams; nausea, vomiting, diarrhea; joint or muscle pain; dizziness, headache, tired feeling; or changes in the shape or location of body fat (especially in your arms,

Epivir | Lamivudine | Epivir | Heptovir

Additional information

Drug Name:

Epivir

Scientific Name:

Lamivudine

Other Names:

Heptovir, Lamivir, Epivir

Strength(s):

100mg, 300mg, 150mg

Quantities Available:

60, 100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet