Are you Looking to Buy Efudex Cream (Fluorouracil) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Efudex Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Efudex Cream5%20g$44.00Add To Cart
Efudex Cream5%60g$74.60Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Fluorouracil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluorouracil5%60g$51.10Add To Cart

Description

The Efudex Cream medication above is manufactured by Valeant Canada.

In the US, Customers can order Efudex Cream online , or as the generic alternative, Fluorouracil as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Efudex Cream and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Efudex Cream as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Efudex Cream is used in the treatment of Actinic Keratoses. This is usually a result of repetitive unprotected exposure to the sun.

Keep Efudex Cream at room temperature, away from heat or moisture.

Before using Efudex Cream, inform you doctor of any health problems that you have. For those it may concern, make sure to tell your doctor if you are pregnant or are planning to be. Also, make sure to keep the medication away from children.

During treatment, your skin will not look very appealing, but new skin will start to grow during the recovery phase. Efudec Cream will make your skin more susceptible to sunburns. Try to avoid direct sunlight. Also, Efudec Cream should not be used on children.

Patient Family Information  : Efudex Cream should be used as directed by your doctor. Generally, one should put it on two times a day on the affected area with a rubber glove. Wash your hands before and after use and make sure not to get this cream in your eyes or mouth. Efudex Cream is usually taken over a period of 2 to 4 weeks but this varies.

If you have any known allergies to ingredients of Efudex Cream or if your current medication interferes with this cream. Discuss this with your doctor. Also, if you are pregnant do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Some serious side effects include allergic reactions such as getting hives, trouble breathing, or swelling up. Also, if you feel extreme irritation, make sure to contact your doctor as soon as possible.

Some common side effects of Efudex Cream include: redness, tenderness, crusting, irritation, burning sensation, and inflammation.

Other: None.

Efudex Cream | Fluorouracil | Efudex Cream | Efudex Cream

Additional information

Drug Name:

Efudex Cream

Scientific Name:

Fluorouracil

Other Names:

Efudex Cream, Flonida Cream

Strength(s):

5%

Quantities Available:

20g, 60g

Formulation:

Cream