Are you Looking to Buy Diabeta (Glyburide) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Diabeta

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Diabeta5mg30$37.00Add To Cart
Diabeta2.5mg30$34.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Glyburide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation :
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Glyburide5mg100$28.50Add To Cart
Glyburide2.5mg100$25.00Add To Cart

Description

The Diabeta medication above is manufactured by Teva and Usv Ltd..

In the US, Customers can order Diabeta online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Diabeta and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Diabeta as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Diabeta is used in diabetics to treat type 2 diabetes. This medication controls blood sugar levels but cannot be used to treat type 1 diabetes.

Store at room temperature away from direct light, and heat, and moisture.

Inform your doctor of every medication you are or may be taking while using Diabeta. Inform your doctor of you have any other allergies, if you are pregnant, if you are breastfeeding, if you have any stomach/bowel issues, if you have type 1 diabetes, if you have had a history of low blood sodium levels, anemia, hormone problems or if you are soon undergoing surgery.

If you show signs of high blood sugar immediately call your health care provider. Diabeta may affect your awareness. Driving and other activities which require your attention are not recommended while using Diabeta. Alcohol may increase the severity of the side effects and may increase the risk of low blood sugar. Diabeta may cause low blood sugar.

Patient Family Information  : Take Diabeta exactly as prescribed by your health care professional. Take Diabeta with your first meal of the day unless otherwise directed. Learn what the signs of low blood sugar are and make sure you do not show these signs. If there are changes in the brand, strength, or type of gluburide you are using you may need to alter the dosage you take as well.

If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it. IF you are on any other medications, especially blood thinners, cyclosporine, disopyramide, fluconazole, rifampin, or an antibiotic, you may not be able to take Diabeta as the medications may interfere with each other. If you are taking bosentan you cannot take Diabeta. IF you are pregnant and are within 14 days of the delivery date, do not use Diabeta.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Severe allergic reactions; disorientation; dark urine; fainting; fever, chills, or long-term sore throat; uneven heartbeat; low blood sugar symptoms; severe or unyielding blurred vision or other vision problems; strange bruising or bleeding; abnor

Common: sensation that stomach is full, heartburn, nausea

Other: None

Diabeta | Glyburide | Diabeta | Glyburide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diabeta

Scientific Name:

Glyburide

Other Names:

Glyburide, Diabeta, Glez

Strength(s):

5mg, 2.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30

Formulation:

Tablet, Scored Tablet