Are you Looking to Buy Casodex (Bicalutamide) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Casodex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Casodex 50mg 28 $224.00 Add To Cart
Casodex 50mg 84 $625.40 Add To Cart
Casodex
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $224.00
Casodex
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $625.40

Description

The Casodex medication above is manufactured by Accord.

In the US, Customers can order Casodex online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Casodex and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Casodex as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Casodex is an anti-androgen which works by preventing the actions of these androgens which are certain male hormones. Casodex is used in conjunction with another hormone to help treat prostate cancer.

Keep Casodex stored at room temperature and away from heat or moisture.

Schedule regular tests for your liver, prostate, and blood. Do not start taking Casodex if you have not begun the other parts of your prostate cancer treatment. Women and children should never take Casodex. Casodex can cause birth defects in women who may have accidentally made contact with Casodex. Your doctor will discuss further details about restrictions on things like food and exercise.

Casodex can cause birth defects in women who may have accidentally made contact with Casodex.

Patient Family Information  : Take Casodex exactly as it was prescribed to you. Casodex is taken either through injection or from a tiny chip that is implanted under the skin. Schedule regular blood tests, and regular tests to determine that your prostate and liver are functioning properly.

Talk to your doctor about liver disease, diabetes, or any other serious illness. Do not take Casodex if you have not started the other parts of your prostate cancer treatment. Do not take Casodex if you stat to experience any of the serious side effects. Women and Children should never take Casodex.

Sever Side Effects : Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Serious side effects include: chest pain, cough or trouble breathing; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; swelling in your hands or feet; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; blood in your urine; or nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, itching, dark urine, clay-colored stools, and jaundice. Some less serious side effects include: hot flashes; breast pain or swelling; weakness, dizziness; back pain, pelvic pain, joint or muscle pain; increased nighttime urination; upset stomach, vomiting, diarrhea or constipation; weight changes; impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm; dizziness, headache; or sore throat, runny nose or other cold symptoms.

Casodex | Bicalutamide | Casodex | Bicalutamide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Casodex

Scientific Name:

Bicalutamide

Other Names:

Casodex, Cosudex

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Casodex (Bicalutamide). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.