Are you Looking to Buy Anaprox (Naproxen Sodium) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Anaprox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Anaprox275mg100$109.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Naproxen Sodium

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Naproxen Sodium275mg100$57.00Add To Cart

Description

The Anaprox medication above is manufactured by Roche Pharmaceuticals.

In the US, Customers can order Anaprox online , or as the generic alternative, Naproxen Sodium as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Anaprox and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Anaprox as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Anaprox is a medication taken to treat pain and inflammation caused by arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, tendinitis, bursitis, gout, or menstrual cramps. It works by reducing the hormones that cause inflammation and pain in the body.

Store Anaprox at room temperature. Keep this medication away from moisture and heat.

Anaprox can increase your risk of serious effects on the stomach and intestines. These conditions can be fatal and gastrointestinal effects can occur at any time while using this medication. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non prescription medicine that you use before taking Anaprox. Some medicines can interact with Anaprox and cause unwanted side effects. Taking this medication can increase your risk of fatal gastrointestinal effects. Older adults may have an even greater risk of developing these side effects. Call your doctor if you experience symptoms such as black and tarry stools, coughing up blood, or vomit that looks like coffee grounds. If you have certain medical conditions you might need a dose adjustment to use this product safely. These conditions include a history or heart attack, stroke, or blood clot, heart disease, congestive heart failure, high blood pressure, a history of stomach ulcers or bleeding, asthma, liver or kidney disease, polyps in your nos

Anaprox can make your skin more sensitive to sunlight. This can result in sunburn. Avoid direct sunlight when going outside. Do not use over the counter cold, allergy, or pain medication while you are using Anaprox. Do not drink alcohol while using Anaprox. This can increase your risk of stomach bleeding.

Patient Family Information  : Take Anaprox exactly as directed. If you are using extended release or enteric coated tablets do not chew, crush, or break the tablet. Swallow the tablet whole. The extended release tablets are designed to dissolve slowly in the body. If the pill is broken it will result in the release of too much medicine. If you are using the liquid form of Anaprox, shake the liquid well before you measure your dose. Use a proper medicinal measuring spoon or cup in order to get the correct amount. If you take Anaprox from a long period of time your doctor may want to check up on you to make sure this medication is working.

Do not use this medication before or after having heart bypass surgery. This medicine can increase your risk of heart or circulation problems including heart attack and stroke. Do not take Anaprox with ibuprofen or ketoprofen. Do not use Anaprox if you have a history of an allergic reaction to allergy medication or pain medication. There are lots of drugs that can cause a reaction when taken with Anaprox. Be sure to tell your doctor about all medications that you use prescription and non-prescription.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the face, lips, tongue, or throat. Stop using Anaprox and call your doctor if you experience any of these serious side e

Less serious side effects include: upset stomach, mild heartburn, stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation, bloating, gas, dizziness, headache, and nervousness, skin itching or rash, ringing in your ears, or blurred vision.

Anaprox | Naproxen Sodium | Anaprox | Anaprox

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anaprox

Scientific Name:

Naproxen Sodium

Other Names:

Anaprox, Naproxen Sodium

Strength(s):

275mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet