Are you Looking to Buy Anafranil (Clomipramine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Anafranil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Anafranil 10mg 90 $51.00 Add To Cart
Anafranil 25mg 90 $59.00 Add To Cart
Anafranil 50mg 100 $129.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Clomipramine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Clomipramine 10mg 100 $32.00 Add To Cart
Clomipramine 25mg 100 $49.00 Add To Cart
Clomipramine 50mg 28 $24.00 Add To Cart
Clomipramine 50mg 84 $54.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Anafranil medication above is manufactured by AA Pharma,Abdi Ibrahim and Novartis.

In the US, Customers can order Anafranil online , or as the generic alternative, Clomipramine as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Anafranil and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Anafranil as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Anafranil is a tricyclic antidepressant that affects certain chemicals in the brain to treat symptoms of obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD).

Anafranil should be stored at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Anafranil as it may cause dangerous effects. Avoid the use of medications that may cause you to become sleepy.

Grapefruit and grapefruit juice may interact with the medicine and cause unhealthy side effects. Discuss a diet plan with your doctor. Anafranil can cause impairment of your thinking and your reactions so be careful when participating in activities like driving. Anafranil may cause your skin to become more sensitive, therefore try to avoid sunlight as you may burn much easier.

Take Anafranil exactly as it was prescribed to you. In order to avoid discomfort while taking the medication, try to take Anafranil with food. Do not stop taking Anafranil before talking with your doctor.

Anafranil should be avoided if you are allergic to anything in the medication, if you’ve recently had a heart attack, or if you’ve used a MAO inhibitor. Tell your doctor if you have: heart disease or a history of heart attack, stroke, or seizures; bipolar disorder, schizophrenia or other mental illness; kidney or liver disease; overactive thyroid or adrenal gland tumor; glaucoma; or problems with urination. Tell your doctor if you are or are planning on becoming pregnant. Because Anafranil can pass into breast milk and harm a nursing child, talk with your doctor if you have just given birth. Do not give Anafranil to anyone under 18 years of age.

Serious side effects of Anafranil may include: allergic reaction; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; feeling light-headed, fainting; fever, confusion, muscle stiffness, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; or urinating more than usual.

Less serious side effects include: nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, loss of appetite, constipation or diarrhea; dry mouth, unpleasant taste; increased appetite, weight changes; feeling anxious, restless, dizzy, drowsy, or tired; blurred vision, trouble concentrating; sleep problems, nightmares; blurred vision; increased sweating; or decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anafranil

Scientific Name:

Clomipramine

Other Names:

Anafranil, Clofranil, Clomipramine

Strength(s):

50mg, 10mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 84, 28

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Anafranil (Clomipramine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.