Are you Looking to Buy Advair HFA (Fluticasone/Salmeterol) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Advair HFA

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Advair HFA50/25mcg120doses$101.95Add To Cart
Advair HFA50/25mcg360doses$303.00Add To Cart
Advair HFA125/25mcg120doses$29.65Add To Cart
Advair HFA125/25mcg360doses$54.25Add To Cart
Advair HFA250/25mcg120doses$139.00Add To Cart
Advair HFA250/25mcg360doses$398.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Fluticasone/Salmeterol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluticasone/Salmeterol50/25mcg120doses$29.00Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol50/25mcg360doses$65.00Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol125/25mcg120doses$50.50Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol125/25mcg240doses$91.00Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol125/25mcg360doses$132.00Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol250/25mcg120doses$60.00Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol250/25mcg360doses$157.00Add To Cart

Description

The Advair HFA medication above is manufactured by Cipla.

In the US, Customers can order Advair HFA online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Advair HFA and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Advair HFA as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This oral inhaler medication is used to control asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) associated with chronic bronchitis. Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) works by reducing inflammation in the lungs and opens up the airways.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep away from moisture, sunlight and heat. The diskus must be discarded one month after the moisture-protective foil overwrap pouch has been removed or when all blisters have been used, whichever comes first.

Do not take more than 2 doses a day of Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) because it can cause heart irregularities. If you have any kind of heart disorder or high blood pressure, use Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) with caution. If you notice any chest pain, heart palpitations, nervousness, or tremor, contact your doctor right away.

If you develop hives, rash, swelling, or have a shortness of breath that doesn’t respond to your medication, call your doctor immediately because Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) has been known to cause acute attacks of asthma or bronchial spasms and allergic reactions.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) once in the morning and once in the evening, do not exceed this recommended dose. When using the Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone), do not use a “”spacer””, activate and use the diskus in a level, horizontal position always, never exhale into the diskus, keep the diskus dry (do not wash any part of the mouthpiece or any part of the diskus), do not take the diskus apart, and rinse your mouth with water after each inhalation without swallowing to reduce the risk of a mouth infection. When a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. When it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue your regular dosing schedule.

Do not use Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) if you are allergic to the medication or is having an acute episode of asthma that require intensive therapy.

Severe: Contact your doctor immediately if you develop any of the common side effects or change in intensity of the common side effects.

Common: Bronchitis, cough, diarrhea, difficulty speaking, fungal infection of the mouth, gastrointestinal discomfort and pain, headaches, hoarseness, muscle pain, nausea, sinus problems, sore throat, upper respiratory infection or inflammation, vomiting

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Advair HFA

Scientific Name:

Fluticasone/Salmeterol

Other Names:

Seroflo Inhaler, Seretide Evohaler, Seretide Inhaler

Strength(s):

250/25mcg, 50/25mcg, 125/25mcg

Quantities Available:

360doses, 120doses, 240doses

Formulation:

Inhaler