Are you Looking to Buy Lotensin (Benazepril) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Lotensin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lotensin10mg84$70.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Benazepril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Benazepril5mg90$57.00Add To Cart
Benazepril10mg90$65.00Add To Cart
Benazepril20mg90$72.00Add To Cart

Description

The Lotensin medication above is manufactured by Various Generic.

In the US, Customers can order Lotensin online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Lotensin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Lotensin as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lotensin is a drug designed to treat high blood pressure, also known as hypertension. Lotensin is part of a group of drugs called ACE inhibitors.

Keep Lotensin stored at room temperature and away from moisture or heat.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or may become pregnant as Lotensin can cause birth defects in the baby. Lotensin can pass into the breast milk and may cause harm to the baby. Let your doctor know about any other medical conditions you have. If you plan on having surgery of any kind let your surgeon know ahead of time if you are taking Lotensin.

Avoid the consumption of alcohol, and do not use salt substitutes or potassium supplements while using Lotensin. Drink 6 to 8 glasses of water every day while taking Lotensin.

Patient Family Information  : Take Lotensin as your doctor prescribed it to you. Take Lotensin with a full glass of water. Lotensin may be taken with or without food. While taking Lotensin, make sure you drink 6 to 8 glasses of water every day.

Avoid taking this medication if you are allergic to Lotensin or any other ACE inhibitor. Lotensin may not be right for you if you suffer from: kidney disease; liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; swelling, rapid weight gain; or jaundice. Less serious side effects include: cough; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; nausea, constipation; or mild skin itching or rash.

Lotensin | Benazepril | Lotensin | Benazepril

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lotensin

Scientific Name:

Benazepril

Other Names:

Benazepril, Cibacen Divitab

Strength(s):

20mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84

Formulation:

Tablet