Are you Looking to Buy Provera (Medroxyprogesterone) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Provera

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Provera 5mg 100 $85.00 Add To Cart
Provera 10mg 100 $95.00 Add To Cart
Provera 2.5mg 100 $55.00 Add To Cart
Provera
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $85.00
Provera
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $95.00
Provera
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $55.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Medroxyprogesterone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Medroxyprogesterone 5mg 100 $39.00 Add To Cart
Medroxyprogesterone 10mg 100 $47.20 Add To Cart
Medroxyprogesterone 2.5mg 100 $35.00 Add To Cart
Medroxyprogesterone
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $39.00
Medroxyprogesterone
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $47.20
Medroxyprogesterone
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $35.00

Description

The Provera medication above is manufactured by Teva.

In the US, Customers can order Provera online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Provera and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Provera as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Provera is used to treat specific menstrual problems or uterine problems.

Keep Provera at room temperature, protected from heat, moisture, and light.

Give your doctor a complete medical history before using Provera, as some conditions and/or medications may interact with Provera. You should tell your doctor if you: are, or are planning on becoming pregnant, or if you are breastfeeding; are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; have allergies; have diabetes, seizures, migraines, asthma, heart problems, kidney problems, or a history of depression.

Provera may cause drowsiness or dizziness, make sure to take care when performing potentially dangerous activities. Provera may cause dark skin patches on your face; exposure to sunlight may worsen these symptoms. Use sunscreen when going outside. Provera should not be used in children, as safety and effectiveness have not been confirmed. Do not use Provera if you are pregnant, are planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Patient Family Information  : Always use Provera as your doctor has directed you to take it. Provera may be taken with or without food. Attempt to take your medication at the same time everyday to guarantee the best effects.

Do not use Provera if you are allergic to anything in the medication, have vaginal bleeding of an unknown cause , history of blood clots, bleeding in the brain, liver problems, genital or breast cancer, or if you are or may become pregnant.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain; depression; lumps in the breast or under the armpits; partial or complete loss of vision or changes in vision; shortness of breath; slurred speech; sudden loss of coordination; sudden or sev

Less severe side effects may include: acne; changes in menstrual flow, including breakthrough bleeding, spotting, or missed periods; dizziness; drowsiness; fever; headache; hot flashes; nausea; nervousness; pain; rash; sleeplessness; stomach pain; weaknes

Other: None.

Provera | Medroxyprogesterone | Provera | Medroxyprogesterone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Provera

Scientific Name:

Medroxyprogesterone, Medroxyprogesterone Acetate

Other Names:

Medroxyprogesterone, Provera

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Provera (Medroxyprogesterone). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.