Are you Looking to Buy Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Lopressor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lopressor 50mg 100 $57.00 Add To Cart
Lopressor 100mg 100 $70.00 Add To Cart
Lopressor
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $57.00
Lopressor
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $70.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Metoprolol Tartrate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metoprolol Tartrate 50mg 100 $35.50 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate 100mg 84 $55.00 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $35.50
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $55.00

Description

The Lopressor medication above is manufactured by Pharmascience and Various Generic.

In the US, Customers can order Lopressor online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Lopressor and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Lopressor as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lopressor is a beta-blocker used to treat angina and hypertension (high blood pressure).

Serious side effects of Lopressor include: allergic reaction, slow or uneven heartbeats; feeling light-headed, fainting; feeling short of breath; swelling of your ankles or feet; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lopressor

Scientific Name:

Metoprolol Tartrate

Other Names:

Metoprolol L, Lopresor, Metoprolol

Strength(s):

50mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.