Are you Looking to Buy Flagyl (Metronidazole) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Flagyl

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Flagyl 10% 60g $47.00 Add To Cart
Flagyl 10% 120g $79.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Metronidazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metronidazole 200mg 90 $45.00 Add To Cart
Metronidazole 250mg 100 $70.00 Add To Cart
Metronidazole 400mg 90 $30.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Flagyl medication above is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc. and Unique.

In the US, Customers can order Flagyl online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Flagyl and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Flagyl as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Flagyl is an antibiotic cream that fights bacterial infections of the vagina, stomach, skin, joints and respiratory tract. This medication is primarily used to treat vaginal infections.

This medication should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before using Flagyl, let your doctor know if you have any drug allergies. Your dosage may need to be adjusted if you have: liver disease; a stomach or intestinal disease such as Crohn’s disease; a blood cell disorder such as anemia (lack of red blood cells) or leukopenia (lack of white blood cells); epilepsy or other seizure disorder; or nerve disorders.

Consuming alcohol during treatment is not recommended, as it is proven to increase certain unpleasant side effects. Wait until at least three days after completing treatment to consume alcohol.

Patient Family Information  : This medication should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

If you are allergic to any of the ingredients in Flagyl, do not take this medication. Using this medication is also not recommended if you are in the first trimester of pregnancy.

Severe Side Effects: seizures (convulsions); fever, chills, body aches, sore throat, flu symptoms; numbness or tingling in your hands or feet; white patches or sores inside your mouth or on your lips; pain or burning when you urinate; or diarrhea that is

Common Side Effects: nausea, stomach pain, diarrhea; headache, dizziness, loss of balance; vaginal itching or discharge; dry mouth or unpleasant metallic taste; cough, sneezing, runny or stuffy nose; or swollen or sore tongue.

Other: None.

Flagyl | Metronidazole | Flagyl | Metronidazole

Additional information

Drug Name:

Flagyl

Scientific Name:

Metronidazole

Other Names:

Metronidazole, Flagyl, Metrogyl

Strength(s):

250mg, 10%, 200mg, 400mg

Quantities Available:

100, 60g, 120g, 90

Formulation:

Tablet, Cream

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Flagyl (Metronidazole). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.