Are you Looking to Buy Colace (Docusate Sodium - non Rx) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Colace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Syrup
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Colace 10mg/mL 30mL $25.00 Add To Cart
Colace 100mg 100 $31.00 Add To Cart
Colace 60mg/15mL 250mL $25.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Docusate Sodium - non Rx

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Docusate Sodium - Generic Non Rx 100mg 100 $23.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Colace medication above is manufactured by ANB Canada.

In the US, Customers can order Colace online , or as the generic alternative, Docusate Sodium – non Rx as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Colace and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Colace as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Colace/Docusate sodium is used to soften stool. It makes for easier bowel movements and treats constipation and rectal pain or damage caused by difficult bowel movements.

Store Colace at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor if you have an intestinal disorder, ulcerative colitis, stomach pain, nausea, or vomiting. Do not combine Colace with aspirin unless directed to by your health care provider.

This medication is potentially harmful to growing fetuses. Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, or if you are planning to become pregnant in the duration of your treatment. If you are breastfeeding a baby inform your doctor before commencing use of this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Use this medication as prescribed to you by your doctor or follow the directions on the label. Take each dose with a full glass of water. When taking the pill form of this medication swallow it whole. When using the rectal enema to insert into your rectum, use the applicator provided. Try to empty your bladder right before using the enema. After use of the rectal enema, lie down on your left side for 30 minutes and avoid bathroom use for optimal results. If your symptoms do not improve or worsen within 3 days, contact your doctor.

If you have allergies to any ingredient of Colace do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Rectal bleeding, serious stomach pain, nausea, vomiting, or no bowel movement.

Common: A bitter taste or throat irritation, skin rash, diarrhea, or mild nausea.

Other: None.

Colace | Docusate Sodium Рnon Rx | Colace | Colace

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colace

Scientific Name:

Docusate Sodium – non Rx, Docusate Sodium – Generic Non Rx

Other Names:

Colace, Docusate Sodium

Strength(s):

100mg, 10mg/mL, 60mg/15mL

Quantities Available:

100, 30mL, 250mL

Formulation:

Capsule, Drops, Syrup

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Colace (Docusate Sodium - non Rx). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.